skip to Main Content

Creative Radicals, LLC

Privacy Policy

Effective as of: July 3, 2019

Creative Radicals, LLC (“Creative Radicals,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) provide this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to advise you about how information you provide to us is used and shared. This Privacy Policy relates to Creative Radicals’ information collection and use practices when you access and/or use the website (https://creativeradicals.com/) (the “Website”).

By accessing and/or using our Website, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning set forth in our Terms of Use.

The Information We Collect and How We Use It

In the course of operating the Website, Creative Radicals collects or receives the following types of information:

Contact Information

When you request a demo, or contact us for support, a general inquiry, or to discuss job opportunities on the Website, we collect your contact information. Contact Information typically includes: first name, last name, e-mail address, name of the organization, phone numbers, and any additional information you provide in messages to us. This contact information is used by us to contact our visitors, customers, and partners for the purpose of providing the requested information or support. We do not collect any contact information from you when you use the Website unless you provide us with the contact information voluntarily.

Server Logs

Like most websites today, our web servers keep log files that record data each time a device accesses those servers. The log files contain data about the nature of such access, including the device’s IP address, user agent string (e.g., operating system and browser type/version), and referral URL (i.e., the external source by which you arrived at our Website, or the pages you’ve clicked on while on our Website). We may use these log files for purposes such as assisting in monitoring and troubleshooting errors and incidents, analyzing web traffic, or optimizing the user experience.

Payment Information

We may offer our products or services through the Website from time to time. If you make a purchase through the Website, you will also be asked to provide additional information such as billing address, zip code, and the name(s) of parties responsible for payment. When payment is made by credit card, we use third party credit card processors to collect and process your credit card number, expiration date, and activation code (“Payment Information”).

Cookies

We use cookies to compile aggregate data as described above regarding our Website traffic which is used to improve our Website. Cookies are small packets of data that a website stores on your computer’s hard drive so that your computer will “remember” information about your visits to our Website and other sites. If you do not want the Website to place a cookie on your hard drive, you may be able to turn that feature off on your device. Please consult your Internet browser’s documentation for information on how to do this. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from our Website, the Website may not function properly.

Aggregate Data

In an ongoing effort to better understand our users and the Website, we might analyze your information in aggregate form to operate, maintain, manage, and improve the Website. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may share this aggregate data with our affiliates, agents, and business partners. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe the Website to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.

Additional Uses

We also use contact information and other information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy to respond to general inquiries, solicit feedback regarding our Website and support, provide relevant content on our Website including advertisements regarding products, and to communicate with you via email regarding our current and future products.

Business Transfers

In the event of a merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar corporate event, or the sale of all or substantially all of our assets, we expect that the information that we have collected, including personal information, would be transferred to the surviving entity in a merger or the acquiring entity. All such transfers shall be subject to our commitments with respect to the privacy and confidentiality of such personal information as set forth in this privacy policy.

Disclosure to Public Authorities

We may be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including for the purpose of meeting national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also disclose personal information to other third parties when compelled to do so by government authorities or required by law or regulation including, but not limited to, in response to court orders and subpoenas.

Opt-Out for Direct Marketing; Email Management

You may opt out at any time from the use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes by contacting us at privacy@creativeradicals.com. Please allow us a reasonable time to process your request.

You cannot opt out of receiving transactional e-mails related to their account or purchase orders.

Children

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 through the Website or the Products. If you are under 13, please do not give us any personal information. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children to never provide personal information through the Website or the Products without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

Important Notice to Non-U.S. Residents

Our servers are located in the US. If you are located outside of the US, please be aware that any information provided to us, including personal information, will be transferred from your country of origin to the US. Your decision to provide such data to us, or allow us to collect such data it through our Website, constitutes your consent to this data transfer.

California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to obtain certain information about the types of personal information that companies with whom they have an established business relationship (and that are not otherwise exempt) have shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year, including the names and addresses of those third parties, and examples of the types of services or products marketed by those third parties. If you wish to submit a request pursuant to Section 1798.83, please contact Creative Radicals via email at privacy@creativeradicals.com.

Do Not Track

Creative Radicals does not monitor, recognize, or honor any opt-out or do not track mechanisms, including general web browser “Do Not Track” settings and/or signals.

External Websites

The Website may contain links to third-party websites. Creative Radicals has no control over the privacy practices or the content of any of these websites. As such, we are not responsible for their content or privacy policies. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of service when visiting any other websites, and before providing any personal information to such external sites.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will post any changes on the Website as soon as they go into effect. By accessing or using the Website after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

How to Contact Us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us in one of the following ways:

E-mail us at: privacy@creativeradicals.com

Or write to us at:

Creative Radicals
1765 Greensboro Station Place

Suite 475

McLean, VA 22102

Copyright 2019 Creative Radicals LLC. All rights reserved.

Back To Top